SMMSSL Logo

Southwest Michigan Middle School Soccer League 2021 Boys Schedule and Results

Date Time Home Team Score Away Team Venue  
Sep 08 4:45 pm Vicksburg2 1 Kalamazoo Comets Purple Vicksburg High School
Sep 10 5:30 pm Mattawan Gold0 6 Kalamazoo Comets Purple Mattawan High School
Sep 13 4:30 pm Allegan2 4 Vicksburg Allegan High School
Sep 13 4:30 pm Baseline1 7 Hartford SH North Shore Elementary #Full
Sep 13 4:30 pm New Buffalo0 3 Dowagiac New Buffalo High School
Sep 13 4:45 pm Kalamazoo Comets White1 7 Lawton Kalamazoo Christian Middle School
Sep 13 5:00 pm Fennville7 0 Upton Gold Fennville High School
Sep 13 5:15 pm Lakeshore White

Bridgman Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Sep 13 6:00 pm Kalamazoo Comets Purple2 2 Sturgis Kalamazoo Christian Middle School
Sep 13 6:30 pm Lakeshore Red1 4 Edwardsburg Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Sep 13 6:45 pm Bangor

Bloomingdale Postponed
Sep 13 6:45 pm Comstock2 10 Watervliet Comstock High School
Sep 14 5:15 pm New Prairie Gold1 9 Niles Gold Rolling Prairie Elem School
Sep 14 6:30 pm New Prairie Blue8 0 Niles Blue Rolling Prairie Elem School
Sep 15 4:30 pm Saugatuck1 8 Fennville Saugatuck High School
Sep 15 4:30 pm Vicksburg6 0 Plainwell White Vicksburg High School
Sep 15 5:00 pm Allegan9 1 Otsego Allegan Middle School
Sep 15 5:00 pm Kalamazoo Comets White7 1 Upton White Kalamazoo Christian Middle School
Sep 15 5:00 pm Coloma0 8 Watervliet Loc. & Time Chg - Coloma Middle School
Sep 15 5:15 pm Niles Blue0 8 Lakeshore White Ballard Elem
Sep 15 5:30 pm Bloomingdale

Marcellus Bloomingdale Middle & High School
Sep 15 5:30 pm Edwardsburg0 3 Lakeshore Black Edwardsburg Sports Complex
Sep 15 6:00 pm Plainwell Blue7 0 Mattawan Gold Force Soccer Complex
Sep 15 6:15 pm Kalamazoo Comets Purple1 1 Upton Blue Kalamazoo Christian Middle School
Sep 15 6:30 pm Niles Gold3 7 Lakeshore Red Ballard Elem
Sep 15 6:45 pm Bridgman0 6 Dowagiac Bridgman Elementary School
Sep 15 6:45 pm Cassopolis6 1 Comstock Ross Beatty High School
Sep 15 6:45 pm Hartford9 1 Bangor Hartford Public Schools
Sep 16 5:00 pm Kalamazoo Cougars1 6 Kalamazoo Comets Purple Kalamazoo Soccer Complex
Sep 16 5:15 pm New Prairie Gold

New Buffalo Rolling Prairie Elem School
Sep 16 6:30 pm New Prairie Blue

Baseline Rolling Prairie Elem School
Sep 16 6:45 pm Bangor

Saugatuck Canceled
Sep 17 5:30 pm Mattawan Gold1 9 Sturgis Mattawan High School
Sep 17 5:30 pm Vicksburg8 0 Comstock Vicksburg High School
Sep 20 4:30 pm Fennville8 0 Watervliet Fennville High School
Sep 20 4:30 pm New Buffalo5 0 Coloma New Buffalo High School
Sep 20 4:30 pm Vicksburg6 1 Lawton Vicksburg High School
Sep 20 5:15 pm New Prairie Gold

Lakeshore White Rolling Prairie Elem School
Sep 20 5:15 pm Upton Gold

Dowagiac Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Sep 20 5:30 pm Baseline0 6 Lakeshore Black SH North Shore Elementary #Full
Sep 20 5:30 pm BC Lakeview

Kalamazoo Comets White Postponed to TBD
Sep 20 5:30 pm Plainwell Blue9 1 Allegan Force Soccer Complex
Sep 20 5:30 pm Comstock

Marcellus Comstock High School
Sep 20 6:30 pm New Prairie Blue1 2 Lakeshore Red Rolling Prairie Elem School
Sep 20 6:30 pm Upton Blue2 4 Sturgis Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Sep 20 6:45 pm Cassopolis1 7 Bangor Ross Beatty High School (chg from Bangor)
Sep 20 6:45 pm Bridgman4 2 Saugatuck Bridgman Elementary School
Sep 20 6:45 pm Hartford

Bloomingdale Hartford Public Schools
Sep 21 6:00 pm Plainwell White5 1 Marcellus Force Soccer Complex
Sep 22 4:30 pm New Buffalo

Baseline Canceled
Sep 22 4:45 pm Upton White3 9 Lakeshore White Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Sep 22 5:00 pm Otsego0 4 Vicksburg Otsego High School
Sep 22 5:00 pm Fennville1 6 Plainwell Blue Fennville High School
Sep 22 5:15 pm New Prairie Gold

Watervliet Postponed to TBD
Sep 22 5:15 pm Niles Blue0 8 Bridgman Ballard Elem
Sep 22 5:30 pm Sturgis8 0 Edwardsburg Franks Park
Sep 22 6:00 pm Upton Gold1 4 Lakeshore Red Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Sep 22 6:00 pm New Prairie Blue

Dowagiac Rolling Prairie Elem School (Time Chg)
Sep 22 6:30 pm Niles Gold4 1 Mattawan Gold Ballard Elem
Sep 22 6:45 pm Bloomingdale0 8 Comstock Bloomingdale Middle & High School
Sep 22 6:45 pm Hartford10 2 Cassopolis Hartford Public Schools
Sep 22 7:15 pm Upton Blue0 1 Lakeshore Black Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Sep 23 5:00 pm Plainwell White2 4 Allegan Force Soccer Complex - Plainwell
Sep 23 5:00 pm Bloomingdale2 6 Kalamazoo Cougars Bloomingdale Middle & High School
Sep 23 5:30 pm Otsego0 3 Saugatuck 8th Street Soccer Complex - Plainwell
Sep 23 5:45 pm Bridgman

Coloma Canceled
Sep 23 6:15 pm Plainwell Blue8 0 Hartford Force Soccer Complex
Sep 27 4:30 pm Fennville9 1 Otsego Fennville High School
Sep 27 4:30 pm Lawton7 5 Watervliet Lawton Middle School
Sep 27 4:30 pm New Buffalo4 1 Bridgman New Buffalo High School
Sep 27 4:30 pm Vicksburg8 0 BC Lakeview Vicksburg High School
Sep 27 4:45 pm Kalamazoo Comets White2 6 Allegan Kalamazoo Christian Middle School
Sep 27 4:45 pm Saugatuck

Upton White Canceled
Sep 27 5:15 pm Lakeshore Red8 0 Niles Blue Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Sep 27 5:30 pm Marcellus

Hartford Marcellus High School
Sep 27 6:00 pm Kalamazoo Comets Purple8 1 Baseline Kalamazoo Christian Middle School
Sep 27 6:30 pm Lakeshore Black8 0 Niles Gold Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Sep 27 6:45 pm Cassopolis1 4 Bloomingdale Ross Beatty High School
Sep 27 6:45 pm Comstock

Bangor Comstock High School
Sep 28 4:45 pm Plainwell White3 3 Lawton Force Soccer Complex
Sep 28 5:30 pm Edwardsburg1 3 Upton Blue Edwardsburg Sports Complex
Sep 28 5:30 pm New Prairie Gold

Coloma Rolling Prairie Elem School
Sep 28 6:00 pm Plainwell Blue6 0 Otsego Force Soccer Complex
Sep 29 4:45 pm Kalamazoo Comets White0 4 Plainwell White Kalamazoo Christian Middle School
Sep 29 5:15 pm New Prairie Blue

Upton Gold Rolling Prairie Elem School
Sep 29 5:30 pm Coloma1 6 Fennville Coloma High School (Time Changed)
Sep 29 5:30 pm Allegan3 0 Mattawan Gold Allegan Middle School
Sep 29 5:30 pm BC Lakeview0 7 Sturgis Lakeview High School - Battle Creek
Sep 29 6:00 pm Cassopolis4 8 Marcellus Sam Adams Elementary School
Sep 29 6:00 pm Kalamazoo Comets Purple1 2 Plainwell Blue Kalamazoo Christian Middle School
Sep 29 6:30 pm New Prairie Gold

Upton White Canceled / Postponed to TBD
Sep 29 6:45 pm Bloomingdale1 9 Upton Blue Bloomingdale Middle & High School
Sep 29 6:45 pm Bridgman

Edwardsburg Bridgman Elementary School
Sep 29 6:45 pm Hartford

Comstock Hartford Public Schools
Sep 29 7:15 pm Watervliet8 0 Niles Blue Watervliet High School (Time Change)
Sep 30 4:30 pm Saugatuck1 3 Allegan Saugatuck High School
Sep 30 5:00 pm Kalamazoo Cougars9 1 Otsego Kalamazoo Soccer Complex
Sep 30 5:30 pm New Prairie Blue

New Buffalo Rolling Prairie Elem School
Sep 30 5:30 pm Baseline3 5 Upton Gold SH North Shore Elementary #Full
Sep 30 5:30 pm Dowagiac3 4 Niles Gold Dowagiac Middle School
Oct 04 4:30 pm New Buffalo

New Prairie Blue Canceled
Oct 04 4:30 pm Saugatuck1 2 Watervliet Saugatuck High School
Oct 04 4:45 pm Kalamazoo Comets White3 5 Coloma Kalamazoo Christian Middle School
Oct 04 5:30 pm Marcellus

Bangor Marcellus High School (New Date)
Oct 04 5:30 pm Allegan3 1 Upton Gold Allegan Middle School
Oct 04 5:30 pm Baseline3 1 New Prairie Gold SH North Shore Elementary #Full
Oct 04 5:30 pm BC Lakeview3 1 Otsego Lakeview High School - Battle Creek
Oct 04 5:30 pm Mattawan Gold0 3 Upton Blue Mattawan High School
Oct 04 6:00 pm Kalamazoo Comets Purple1 0 Comstock Comstock forfeit
Oct 04 6:45 pm Bloomingdale1 6 Fennville Bloomingdale Middle & High School
Oct 04 6:45 pm Hartford8 0 Bridgman Hartford Public Schools
Oct 05 5:30 pm Cassopolis1 9 Niles Gold Sam Adams Elementary School
Oct 06 12:00 am Dowagiac

New Prairie Gold Canceled
Oct 06 12:00 am Upton Gold

Edwardsburg Postponed to TBD (league error)
Oct 06 4:30 pm Allegan7 1 Bloomingdale Allegan High School
Oct 06 4:30 pm Coloma4 5 Lawton Coloma High School
Oct 06 4:30 pm VIcksburg

Marcellus Canceled
Oct 06 5:00 pm Niles Blue

New Buffalo Canceled
Oct 06 5:15 pm Lakeshore White1 2 Saugatuck Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 06 5:30 pm Mattawan Gold0 6 Lakeshore Black Mattawan High School
Oct 06 6:00 pm Upton White

Bangor Upton Middle School - time changed from 5:15p
Oct 06 6:00 pm Sturgis1 3 Plainwell Blue Franks Park
Oct 06 6:15 pm Niles Gold8 4 Baseline Ballard Elem
Oct 06 6:30 pm Hartford1 3 Fennville Hartford Public Schools
Oct 06 6:30 pm Lakeshore Red8 0 Otsego Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 07 4:45 pm Plainwell White1 0 Saugatuck Force Soccer Complex
Oct 07 5:00 pm Fennville1 2 Kalamazoo Comets Purple Fennville High School
Oct 07 5:30 pm Bridgman0 6 New Prairie Blue Bridgman Elementary
Oct 07 6:00 pm Plainwell Blue4 1 Kalamazoo Cougars Force Soccer Complex
Oct 07 6:45 pm Coloma

Comstock Coloma High School
Oct 08 4:30 pm Watervliet

Bridgman Watervliet High School
Oct 08 5:30 pm Cassopolis0 8 Sturgis Sam Adams Elementary School
Oct 08 6:00 pm Lawton8 0 Niles Blue Lawton Middle School
Oct 11 4:30 pm Coloma2 2 Saugatuck Coloma High School
Oct 11 4:30 pm Fennville

Baseline Fennville High School
Oct 11 5:00 pm Niles Blue

New Prairie Gold Canceled
Oct 11 5:00 pm Plainwell Blue1 0 Vicksburg Force Soccer Complex Plainwell
Oct 11 5:15 pm Lakeshore White

Dowagiac Canceled
Oct 11 5:15 pm Upton Gold9 1 Bloomingdale Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Oct 11 5:30 pm BC Lakeview

Marcellus Lakeview High School - Battle Creek
Oct 11 5:30 pm Otsego0 5 Kalamazoo Comets Purple 8th Street Soccer Complex - Plainwell
Oct 11 5:30 pm Sturgis4 1 Lakeshore Red Franks Park
Oct 11 6:15 pm Niles Gold

New Prairie Blue Canceled
Oct 11 6:30 pm Lakeshore Black1 0 Hartford Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 11 6:30 pm Upton Blue

Allegan Canceled
Oct 12 5:00 pm Marcellus5 3 Kalamazoo Comets White Marcellus High School
Oct 12 5:00 pm Upton White1 5 New Buffalo Upton Middle School - Time changed
Oct 12 5:30 pm Saugatuck1 2 Lawton Saugatuck High School Stadium
Oct 12 5:30 pm Bloomingdale

Plainwell Blue Canceled
Oct 12 5:30 pm Comstock0 4 Plainwell White Comstock High School
Oct 12 5:30 pm Edwardsburg9 1 Cassopolis Edwardsburg Sports Complex
Oct 12 6:30 pm Upton Gold1 2 Mattawan Gold Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Oct 13 8:00 am Bangor

Lakeshore Red Canceled
Oct 13 5:00 pm Niles Blue4 4 Upton White Ballard Elem
Oct 13 5:15 pm Lakeshore Red8 0 Kalamazoo Comets White Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 13 5:15 pm Lawton3 3 Vicksburg Lawton Middle School
Oct 13 5:30 pm BC Lakeview0 3 Allegan Lakeview High School - Battle Creek
Oct 13 5:30 pm Dowagiac

Bridgman Dowagiac Middle School (May be delayed 15 min)
Oct 13 5:30 pm Edwardsburg4 6 Hartford Edwardsburg Sports Complex
Oct 13 6:00 pm Baseline

New Buffalo SH Shoreline Elementary
Oct 13 6:15 pm Niles Gold1 4 Upton Blue Ballard Elem
Oct 13 6:30 pm Lakeshore Black1 0 Kalamazoo Comets Purple Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 14 5:00 pm Mattawan Gold

Bloomingdale Canceled
Oct 14 5:30 pm Edwardsburg

New Prairie Gold Edwardsburg Sports Complex
Oct 14 5:30 pm Otsego0 8 Sturgis 8th Street Soccer Complex - Delayed 15 min
Oct 14 6:00 pm Watervliet3 1 Plainwell White Watervliet High School
Oct 15 5:15 pm Upton White

Coloma Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Oct 15 5:30 pm Marcellus

Cassopolis Marcellus High School
Oct 15 6:30 pm Upton Blue2 7 Hartford Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Oct 18 1:00 am Dowagiac

Upton White Canceled
Oct 18 1:00 am Marcellus

New Prairie Gold Canceled
Oct 18 5:00 pm New Buffalo1 5 Watervliet New Buffalo High School
Oct 18 5:15 pm Lakeshore Red1 7 Upton Blue Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 18 5:30 pm Bangor4 3 Lakeshore White Bangor High School
Oct 18 5:30 pm Baseline

Otsego SH North Shore Elementary #Full
Oct 18 5:30 pm Comstock1 8 Vicksburg Comstock High School
Oct 18 5:30 pm Edwardsburg

Niles Blue Edwardsburg Sports Complex
Oct 18 5:30 pm Kalamazoo Comets Purple7 0 BC Lakeview Moved to Kalamazoo Christian High School Field
Oct 18 5:30 pm Sturgis8 0 Niles Gold Franks Park
Oct 18 6:30 pm Lakeshore Black1 0 Upton Gold Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 19 1:30 am Cassopolis

New Prairie Blue Canceled
Oct 19 5:30 pm Otsego1 9 Mattawan Gold 8th Street Soccer Complex - Plainwell
Oct 19 5:30 pm Plainwell White0 7 Fennville Force Soccer Complex
Oct 19 5:30 pm Saugatuck0 1 Kalamazoo Comets White Saugatuck High School
Oct 20 4:30 pm Mattawan Gold5 1 Baseline Mattawan High School
Oct 20 4:45 pm Upton White1 4 Watervliet Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Oct 20 5:00 pm Niles Blue

Dowagiac Ballard Elem
Oct 20 5:00 pm Plainwell White3 2 Lakeshore White Plainwell High School
Oct 20 5:30 pm Coloma0 1 Bangor Coloma High School
Oct 20 5:30 pm Comstock1 7 BC Lakeview Comstock High School
Oct 20 6:00 pm Kalamazoo Comets White

Vicksburg Canceled
Oct 20 6:00 pm Upton Gold

New Prairie Gold Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Oct 20 6:15 pm Niles Gold3 4 Edwardsburg Ballard Elem
Oct 20 6:15 pm Plainwell Blue5 1 Lakeshore Black Plainwell High School
Oct 20 7:15 pm Upton Blue

New Prairie Blue Canceled
Oct 21 6:00 pm Bangor

Kalamazoo Comets White Bangor High School
Oct 22 5:30 pm Lawton8 0 Lakeshore White Lawton Middle School
Oct 22 5:45 pm Lakeshore Red

Fennville Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 22 6:30 pm Lakeshore Black0 2 Sturgis Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 25 1:30 am Sturgis

Upton Gold Canceled
Oct 25 1:30 am Lakeshore Black

New Prairie Blue Canceled
Oct 25 5:15 pm Lakeshore White2 3 Niles Gold Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 25 5:30 pm Coloma

Niles Blue Coloma High School
Oct 25 5:30 pm Dowagiac

Lakeshore Red Dowagiac Middle School
Oct 25 5:30 pm Upton White3 4 Plainwell White Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Oct 25 6:45 pm Upton Blue0 6 Plainwell Blue Upton Middle School - St Joseph
Oct 26 1:00 am Lawton

Upton White Canceled
Oct 26 1:00 am Dowagiac

Cassopolis Canceled
Oct 26 5:30 pm Plainwell White1 2 BC Lakeview Force Soccer Complex
Oct 27 1:00 am Lakeshore Red

Cassopolis Canceled
Oct 27 4:30 pm Watervliet8 0 Kalamazoo Comets White Watervliet High School
Oct 27 5:15 pm Lakeshore White2 2 New Buffalo Kohn/Lehmann Soccer Complex
Oct 27 6:00 pm Allegan2 0 Bangor Allegan High School Stadium
Oct 27 6:30 pm Vicksburg4 0 Edwardsburg Vicksburg High School
Oct 28 5:30 pm Mattawan Gold3 2 BC Lakeview Mattawan Hiigh School Game Field l


MittenSoccer
home
Blossomland
Soccer League
Southwest Michigan Middle
School Soccer League

Copyright © 2009-2022, Southwest Michigan MS Soccer League